Playoff Brackets | Expanded Brackets | Playoff Tracker

2013 Playoffs



FINALS

Series H
LONDON vs. BARRIE
London wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Fri May 3 7:05 PM Barrie 4, LONDON 2
Game 2 - Sun May 5 7:05 PM LONDON 4, Barrie 1
Game 3 - Mon May 6 7:35 PM BARRIE 6, London 3
Game 4 - Wed May 8 7:35 PM BARRIE 6, London 4
Game 5 - Fri May 10 7:05 PM LONDON 6, Barrie 4
Game 6 - Sat May 11 7:35 PM London 5, BARRIE 4 OT
Game 7 - Mon May 13 7:05 PM LONDON 3, Barrie 2


CONFERENCE FINALS

Series G (East)
BELLEVILLE vs. BARRIE
Barrie wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Fri Apr 19 7:05 PM BELLEVILLE 3, Barrie 2
Game 2 - Sat Apr 20 7:05 PM Barrie 5, BELLEVILLE 0
Game 3 - Mon Apr 22 7:30 PM BARRIE 5, Belleville 4 OT
Game 4 - Wed Apr 24 7:30 PM BARRIE 4, Belleville 3 OT
Game 5 - Fri Apr 26 7:05 PM BELLEVILLE 3, Barrie 1
Game 6 - Sat Apr 27 7:30 PM Belleville 3, BARRIE 1
Game 7 - Mon Apr 29 7:05 PM Barrie 3, BELLEVILLE 1

Series G (West)
LONDON vs. PLYMOUTH
London wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Fri Apr 19 7:00 PM LONDON 2, Plymouth 1
Game 2 - Sun Apr 21 2:00 PM Plymouth 4, LONDON 3 OT2
Game 3 - Tue Apr 23 7:00 PM London 6, PLYMOUTH 4
Game 4 - Wed Apr 24 7:00 PM London 6, PLYMOUTH 4
Game 5 - Fri Apr 26 7:00 PM LONDON 5, Plymouth 4 OT


SECOND ROUND

Series E (East)
BELLEVILLE vs. SUDBURY
Belleville wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Fri Apr 5 8:00 PM BELLEVILLE 6, Sudbury 3
Game 2 - Sun Apr 7 5:00 PM BELLEVILLE 4, Sudbury 1
Game 3 - Tue Apr 9 7:30 PM Belleville 4, SUDBURY 0
Game 4 - Thu Apr 11 7:30 PM Belleville 5, SUDBURY 0

Series F (East)
BARRIE vs. OSHAWA
Barrie wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Wed Apr 3 7:30 PM BARRIE 4, Oshawa 3 OT
Game 2 - Fri Apr 5 7:30 PM BARRIE 4, Oshawa 1
Game 3 - Sun Apr 7 6:05 PM Barrie 4, OSHAWA 0
Game 4 - Tue Apr 9 7:05 PM Barrie 4, OSHAWA 2

Series E (West)
LONDON vs. KITCHENER
London wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Fri Apr 5 7:30 PM LONDON 4, Kitchener 1
Game 2 - Sun Apr 7 1:30 PM LONDON 2, Kitchener 0
Game 3 - Mon Apr 8 7:00 PM KITCHENER 6, London 2
Game 4 - Wed Apr 10 7:00 PM London 4, KITCHENER 3 OT
Game 5 - Fri Apr 12 7:30 PM LONDON 4, Kitchener 1

Series F (West)
PLYMOUTH vs. OWEN SOUND
Plymouth wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Fri Apr 5 7:05 PM PLYMOUTH 4, Owen Sound 1
Game 2 - Sun Apr 7 4:05 PM Owen Sound 3, PLYMOUTH 1
Game 3 - Tue Apr 9 7:00 PM Plymouth 6, OWEN SOUND 3
Game 4 - Wed Apr 10 7:00 PM OWEN SOUND 4, Plymouth 3
Game 5 - Fri Apr 12 7:05 PM PLYMOUTH 5, Owen Sound 0
Game 6 - Sun Apr 14 4:05 PM Plymouth 3, OWEN SOUND 1


FIRST ROUND

Series A (East)
BELLEVILLE vs. MISSISSAUGA
Belleville wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Thu Mar 21 7:05 PM BELLEVILLE 8, Mississauga 1
Game 2 - Sat Mar 23 7:05 PM BELLEVILLE 4, Mississauga 1
Game 3 - Sun Mar 24 2:00 PM MISSISSAUGA 2, Belleville 1
Game 4 - Tue Mar 26 7:00 PM MISSISSAUGA 5, Belleville 2
Game 5 - Sat Mar 30 7:05 PM BELLEVILLE 5, Mississauga 0
Game 6 - Mon Apr 1 7:00 PM Belleville 3, MISSISSAUGA 1

Series B (East)
BARRIE vs. KINGSTON
Barrie wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Thu Mar 21 7:30 PM BARRIE 3, Kingston 1
Game 2 - Sat Mar 23 7:30 PM BARRIE 7, Kingston 4
Game 3 - Mon Mar 25 7:00 PM Barrie 4, KINGSTON 2
Game 4 - Wed Mar 27 7:00 PM Barrie 8, KINGSTON 2

Series C (East)
OSHAWA vs. NIAGARA
Oshawa wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Fri Mar 22 7:00 PM OSHAWA 5, Niagara 2
Game 2 - Sun Mar 24 6:05 PM OSHAWA 4, Niagara 3
Game 3 - Tue Mar 26 7:00 PM NIAGARA 4, Oshawa 2
Game 4 - Thu Mar 28 7:00 PM Oshawa 4, NIAGARA 1
Game 5 - Fri Mar 29 7:35 PM OSHAWA 3, Niagara 2

Series D (East)
BRAMPTON vs. SUDBURY
Sudbury wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Thu Mar 21 7:00 PM BRAMPTON 4, Sudbury 1
Game 2 - Sun Mar 24 2:00 PM Sudbury 5, BRAMPTON 4
Game 3 - Tue Mar 26 7:30 PM SUDBURY 3, Brampton 1
Game 4 - Thu Mar 28 7:30 PM SUDBURY 5, Brampton 4 OT
Game 5 - Fri Mar 29 7:30 PM Sudbury 1, BRAMPTON 0 OT

Series A (West)
LONDON vs. SAGINAW
London wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Fri Mar 22 7:30 PM LONDON 5, Saginaw 2
Game 2 - Sun Mar 24 2:00 PM LONDON 3, Saginaw 2 OT2
Game 3 - Tue Mar 26 7:11 PM London 7, SAGINAW 1
Game 4 - Thu Mar 28 7:11 PM London 6, SAGINAW 2

Series B (West)
PLYMOUTH vs. SARNIA
Plymouth wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Fri Mar 22 7:00 PM PLYMOUTH 11, Sarnia 2
Game 2 - Sat Mar 23 7:00 PM PLYMOUTH 3, Sarnia 2
Game 3 - Mon Mar 25 7:00 PM Plymouth 5, SARNIA 2
Game 4 - Wed Mar 27 7:00 PM Plymouth 5, SARNIA 2

Series C (West)
OWEN SOUND vs. SAULT STE. MARIE
Owen Sound wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Thu Mar 21 7:00 PM OWEN SOUND 2, Sault Ste. Marie 1 OT
Game 2 - Sat Mar 23 7:30 PM OWEN SOUND 4, Sault Ste. Marie 2
Game 3 - Mon Mar 25 7:07 PM SAULT STE. MARIE 5, Owen Sound 3
Game 4 - Wed Mar 27 7:07 PM SAULT STE. MARIE 1, Owen Sound 0 OT
Game 5 - Fri Mar 29 7:30 PM OWEN SOUND 5, Sault Ste. Marie 3
Game 6 - Sun Mar 31 7:07 PM Owen Sound 4, SAULT STE. MARIE 3

Series D (West)
KITCHENER vs. GUELPH
Kitchener wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Fri Mar 22 7:30 PM KITCHENER 5, Guelph 2
Game 2 - Sun Mar 24 7:00 PM KITCHENER 2, Guelph 0
Game 3 - Tue Mar 26 7:00 PM GUELPH 3, Kitchener 2
Game 4 - Thu Mar 28 7:00 PM Kitchener 2, GUELPH 1
Game 5 - Fri Mar 29 7:30 PM KITCHENER 4, Guelph 2


(* if necessary)
Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Thursday November 27
MISS
ERIE 7:00
BELV
NIA 7:00
GUE
NB 7:00
KIT
PBO 7:05
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.