Playoff Brackets | Expanded Brackets | Playoff Tracker

2011 Playoffs



FINALS

Series H
MISSISSAUGA vs. OWEN SOUND
Owen Sound wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Tue May 3 7:00 PM MISSISSAUGA 5, Owen Sound 2
Game 2 - Thu May 5 7:00 PM Mississauga 6, OWEN SOUND 2
Game 3 - Fri May 6 7:30 PM Owen Sound 6, MISSISSAUGA 5 OT
Game 4 - Sun May 8 4:30 PM OWEN SOUND 2, Mississauga 1 OT
Game 5 - Tue May 10 7:00 PM MISSISSAUGA 7, Owen Sound 3
Game 6 - Thu May 12 7:00 PM OWEN SOUND 3, Mississauga 2
Game 7 - Sun May 15 2:00 PM Owen Sound 3, MISSISSAUGA 2 OT


CONFERENCE FINALS

Series G (East)
MISSISSAUGA vs. NIAGARA
Mississauga wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Tue Apr 19 7:05 PM MISSISSAUGA 3, Niagara 0
Game 2 - Thu Apr 21 7:05 PM NIAGARA 5, Mississauga 3
Game 3 - Sat Apr 23 7:05 PM MISSISSAUGA 3, Niagara 2 OT
Game 4 - Mon Apr 25 7:05 PM Mississauga 6, NIAGARA 1
Game 5 - Tue Apr 26 7:05 PM MISSISSAUGA 4, Niagara 1

Series G (West)
OWEN SOUND vs. WINDSOR
Owen Sound wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Tue Apr 19 7:00 PM OWEN SOUND 8, Windsor 1
Game 2 - Thu Apr 21 7:05 PM WINDSOR 4, Owen Sound 2
Game 3 - Sat Apr 23 7:30 PM OWEN SOUND 6, Windsor 4
Game 4 - Mon Apr 25 7:05 PM Owen Sound 3, WINDSOR 2
Game 5 - Wed Apr 27 7:00 PM OWEN SOUND 10, Windsor 4


SECOND ROUND

Series E (East)
MISSISSAUGA vs. SUDBURY
Mississauga wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Fri Apr 8 7:30 PM MISSISSAUGA 8, Sudbury 5
Game 2 - Sun Apr 10 7:00 PM Mississauga 3, SUDBURY 2
Game 3 - Tue Apr 12 7:00 PM MISSISSAUGA 6, Sudbury 3
Game 4 - Wed Apr 13 7:35 PM Mississauga 4, SUDBURY 3 OT

Series F (East)
NIAGARA vs. OSHAWA
Niagara wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Thu Apr 7 7:00 PM NIAGARA 2, Oshawa 1
Game 2 - Sat Apr 9 7:05 PM OSHAWA 6, Niagara 4
Game 3 - Mon Apr 11 7:00 PM NIAGARA 5, Oshawa 3
Game 4 - Wed Apr 13 7:05 PM Niagara 6, OSHAWA 1
Game 5 - Fri Apr 15 7:00 PM NIAGARA 7, Oshawa 3

Series E (West)
OWEN SOUND vs. PLYMOUTH
Owen Sound wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Thu Apr 7 7:05 PM OWEN SOUND 4, Plymouth 3 OT
Game 2 - Sat Apr 9 7:05 PM Owen Sound 3, PLYMOUTH 2
Game 3 - Mon Apr 11 7:05 PM OWEN SOUND 4, Plymouth 1
Game 4 - Wed Apr 13 7:05 PM Owen Sound 4, PLYMOUTH 1

Series F (West)
SAGINAW vs. WINDSOR
Windsor wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Fri Apr 8 7:11 PM Windsor 3, SAGINAW 0
Game 2 - Sun Apr 10 2:05 PM Saginaw 5, WINDSOR 4 OT
Game 3 - Tue Apr 12 7:11 PM SAGINAW 5, Windsor 2
Game 4 - Thu Apr 14 7:05 PM WINDSOR 6, Saginaw 2
Game 5 - Sat Apr 16 7:11 PM Windsor 5, SAGINAW 3
Game 6 - Sun Apr 17 7:05 PM WINDSOR 5, Saginaw 0


FIRST ROUND

Series A (East)
MISSISSAUGA vs. BELLEVILLE
Mississauga wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Thu Mar 24 7:30 PM MISSISSAUGA 4, Belleville 1
Game 2 - Sat Mar 26 7:05 PM Mississauga 1, BELLEVILLE 0
Game 3 - Sun Mar 27 2:00 PM MISSISSAUGA 2, Belleville 0
Game 4 - Tue Mar 29 7:05 PM Mississauga 4, BELLEVILLE 0

Series B (East)
OTTAWA vs. SUDBURY
Sudbury wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Sat Mar 26 2:00 PM Sudbury 8, OTTAWA 7 OT
Game 2 - Mon Mar 28 7:30 PM SUDBURY 5, Ottawa 3
Game 3 - Tue Mar 29 7:30 PM SUDBURY 5, Ottawa 4 OT
Game 4 - Thu Mar 31 7:00 PM Sudbury 5, OTTAWA 3

Series C (East)
NIAGARA vs. BRAMPTON
Niagara wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Thu Mar 24 7:00 PM NIAGARA 7, Brampton 1
Game 2 - Sun Mar 27 2:00 PM Niagara 2, BRAMPTON 0
Game 3 - Tue Mar 29 7:00 PM NIAGARA 5, Brampton 1
Game 4 - Thu Mar 31 7:00 PM Niagara 4, BRAMPTON 1

Series D (East)
OSHAWA vs. KINGSTON
Oshawa wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Thu Mar 24 7:05 PM OSHAWA 7, Kingston 3
Game 2 - Fri Mar 25 7:30 PM Oshawa 10, KINGSTON 1
Game 3 - Sun Mar 27 6:05 PM OSHAWA 5, Kingston 4
Game 4 - Tue Mar 29 7:00 PM KINGSTON 7, Oshawa 4
Game 5 - Fri Apr 1 7:35 PM OSHAWA 6, Kingston 2

Series A (West)
OWEN SOUND vs. LONDON
Owen Sound wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Fri Mar 25 7:30 PM OWEN SOUND 3, London 2 OT
Game 2 - Sat Mar 26 7:00 PM LONDON 5, Owen Sound 1
Game 3 - Tue Mar 29 7:00 PM OWEN SOUND 5, London 3
Game 4 - Thu Mar 31 7:00 PM LONDON 5, Owen Sound 2
Game 5 - Sat Apr 2 7:30 PM OWEN SOUND 6, London 0
Game 6 - Sun Apr 3 4:00 PM Owen Sound 1, LONDON 0

Series B (West)
SAGINAW vs. GUELPH
Saginaw wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Fri Mar 25 7:11 PM SAGINAW 3, Guelph 2
Game 2 - Sun Mar 27 2:00 PM GUELPH 6, Saginaw 2
Game 3 - Mon Mar 28 7:11 PM Guelph 7, SAGINAW 3
Game 4 - Thu Mar 31 7:00 PM Saginaw 4, GUELPH 3
Game 5 - Sat Apr 2 7:11 PM SAGINAW 5, Guelph 4
Game 6 - Sun Apr 3 7:00 PM Saginaw 6, GUELPH 5

Series C (West)
KITCHENER vs. PLYMOUTH
Plymouth wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Fri Mar 25 7:30 PM Plymouth 6, KITCHENER 5
Game 2 - Sat Mar 26 7:05 PM PLYMOUTH 3, Kitchener 2 OT
Game 3 - Mon Mar 28 7:00 PM KITCHENER 3, Plymouth 1
Game 4 - Wed Mar 30 7:05 PM PLYMOUTH 6, Kitchener 5 OT
Game 5 - Fri Apr 1 7:30 PM KITCHENER 6, Plymouth 4
Game 6 - Sat Apr 2 7:05 PM Kitchener 2, PLYMOUTH 0
Game 7 - Mon Apr 4 7:00 PM Plymouth 4, KITCHENER 2

Series D (West)
WINDSOR vs. ERIE
Windsor wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Thu Mar 24 7:05 PM Erie 2, WINDSOR 1
Game 2 - Sat Mar 26 7:00 PM Windsor 4, ERIE 3 OT2
Game 3 - Mon Mar 28 7:05 PM WINDSOR 6, Erie 2
Game 4 - Wed Mar 30 7:00 PM Windsor 7, ERIE 4
Game 5 - Fri Apr 1 7:05 PM Erie 6, WINDSOR 5 OT
Game 6 - Sun Apr 3 4:30 PM ERIE 6, Windsor 5 OT
Game 7 - Tue Apr 5 7:05 PM WINDSOR 5, Erie 4


(* if necessary)
Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Sunday December 21
SBY 0 0 MISS 1st - 9:42
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.