Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 T PP S
WSR: A. Aleardi (00:46 3rd)
PLY: T. Wilson (08:08 1st) , R. Hartman (16:34 1st) , M. Mistele (18:05 1st) , R. Rakell (10:01 2nd) , C. Payne (14:58 2nd) , R. Rakell (03:40 3rd) , R. Rakell (07:52 3rd) , C. Payne (08:30 3rd) , C. Payne (10:59 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Compuware Arena
Windsor Spitfires Windsor 0 0 1 1 1/4 28
Plymouth Whalers Plymouth 3 2 4 9 1/7 51
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
ER: H. Hodgson (17:03 1st) , D. Fox (04:03 3rd) , T. Wood (05:15 3rd)
SAR: R. Boucher (00:15 1st) , R. Boucher (10:20 1st) , A. DeAngelo (12:10 1st) , N. Goldobin (13:45 1st) , N. Latta (15:33 1st) , N. Goldobin (00:47 2nd) , R. Boucher (04:08 2nd) , B. Hargrave (06:19 2nd) , B. Moore (07:56 2nd) , B. Moore (06:06 3rd) , N. Latta (06:16 3rd) , R. Boucher (11:53 3rd) , T. Hore (19:16 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary RBC Centre
Erie Otters Erie 1 0 2 3 0/7 37
Sarnia Sting Sarnia 5 4 4 13 2/4 37
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
NIAG: S. Rover (19:59 1st) , S. Shipley (02:46 3rd) , A. DiFruscia (15:14 3rd)
GUE: T. Bertuzzi (14:11 2nd) , B. McGinn (15:10 2nd) , B. McGinn (17:29 2nd) , B. McGinn (06:29 3rd) , T. Bertuzzi (19:27 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Sleeman Centre
Niagara IceDogs Niagara 1 0 2 3 1/2 22
Guelph Storm Guelph 0 3 2 5 0/6 41
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
SAG: J. Shaw (02:38 2nd) , D. Sadowy (04:18 2nd) , N. Glass (08:17 2nd) , J. Kea (10:50 2nd) , J. Shaw (03:06 3rd) , T. Trafford (06:54 3rd)
KIT: E. Ming (10:28 1st) , J. Sterk (03:55 3rd) , M. Puempel (04:19 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
Saginaw Spirit Saginaw 0 4 2 6 1/3 25
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener 1 0 2 3 0/6 48
Final OT 1 2 3 OT T PP S
SSM: S. Tolchinsky (15:25 1st) , A. Fritsch (07:42 2nd) , M. Schumacher (11:21 2nd)
LDN: N. Zadorov (04:56 1st) , S. Harrington (12:30 1st) , C. Tierney (12:52 2nd) , A. Broadhurst (02:38 OT)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Budweiser Gardens
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Sault Ste. Marie 1 2 0 0 3 1/7 32
London Knights London 2 1 0 1 4 0/3 40
Final 1 2 3 T S
BRA: M. Amadio (12:18 1st) , B. Clarke (19:43 2nd) , N. Foglia (19:48 3rd)
MISS: R. Brace (17:02 1st)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Hershey Centre
Brampton Battalion Brampton 1 1 1 3 27
Mississauga Steelheads Mississauga 1 0 0 1 36
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OTT: D. Salituro (01:08 3rd)
OSH: S. Sabourin (00:17 1st) , M. Dal Colle (19:59 2nd) , B. Jenner (01:46 3rd) , B. Jenner (12:19 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary General Motors Centre
Ottawa 67's Ottawa 0 0 1 1 0/7 18
Oshawa Generals Oshawa 1 1 2 4 1/10 50
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BAR: A. Athanasiou (06:35 3rd) , Z. Hall (16:45 3rd) , A. Athanasiou (18:22 3rd)
SBY: D. Kahun (13:59 1st) , N. Pancel (16:16 1st) , D. Kahun (02:45 2nd) , N. Pancel (13:08 2nd) , D. Desrochers (19:44 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Sudbury Community Arena
Barrie Colts Barrie 0 0 3 3 1/3 29
Sudbury Wolves Sudbury 2 2 1 5 1/4 27

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Wednesday April 23
OSH 2 3 NB Final
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.