Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 T PP S
MISS: S. Percy (13:15 1st) , R. Brace (12:37 2nd)
BRA: B. Clarke (03:12 2nd) , N. Paul (04:42 2nd) , B. Clarke (17:05 2nd) , N. Paul (19:04 3rd) , N. Paul (19:45 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Powerade Centre
Mississauga Steelheads Mississauga 1 1 0 2 2/3 27
Brampton Battalion Brampton 0 3 2 5 1/7 36
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
KGN: M. Vainonen (07:24 1st) , R. Kujawinski (18:13 1st) , R. Kujawinski (02:10 3rd) , R. Kujawinski (10:13 3rd) , H. Ikonen (14:27 3rd) , L. Hietkamp (15:43 3rd) , H. Ikonen (19:30 3rd)
OTT: S. Monahan (04:33 1st) , C. Ceci (04:28 2nd) , S. Janes (11:14 2nd) , T. Dulong (13:17 2nd) , M. Vlajkov (09:03 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Scotiabank Place
Kingston Frontenacs Kingston 2 0 5 7 2/4 40
Ottawa 67's Ottawa 1 3 1 5 1/7 39
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
PLY: G. Meurs (19:21 1st) , M. Mistele (07:20 2nd) , C. Carrick (15:55 2nd) , G. Meurs (13:31 3rd) , T. Wilson (18:49 3rd)
WSR: K. Rychel (06:45 1st) , Z. Lorentz (14:37 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary WFCU Centre
Plymouth Whalers Plymouth 1 2 2 5 1/3 31
Windsor Spitfires Windsor 1 0 1 2 1/5 40
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
SAG: G. Ross (09:43 1st) , J. Lodge (12:55 1st) , J. Addison (17:28 2nd)
SSM: R. Sproul (11:32 1st) , R. Sproul (17:25 1st) , B. Alderson (11:48 2nd) , R. Sproul (03:50 3rd) , C. Miller (05:02 3rd) , B. Alderson (12:40 3rd) , S. Tolchinsky (14:58 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Essar Centre
Saginaw Spirit Saginaw 2 1 0 3 0/2 16
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Sault Ste. Marie 2 1 4 7 4/6 34
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
LDN: B. Horvat (05:07 3rd) , B. Horvat (08:09 3rd) , B. Horvat (09:38 3rd)
SAR: R. Boucher (06:31 1st) , N. Goldobin (01:32 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary RBC Centre
London Knights London 0 0 3 3 2/4 23
Sarnia Sting Sarnia 1 0 1 2 0/3 25
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
ER: C. Crisp (02:13 1st) , D. Fox (07:49 1st) , A. Pelech (12:48 1st) , J. McDowell (18:55 2nd)
NIAG: S. Shipley (06:21 1st) , M. Lemmon (04:33 2nd) , S. Shipley (05:32 2nd) , S. Shipley (11:48 2nd) , M. Theoret (06:13 3rd) , C. Verhaeghe (09:38 3rd) , S. Rover (13:56 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Gatorade Garden City Complex
Erie Otters Erie 3 1 0 4 3/7 23
Niagara IceDogs Niagara 1 3 3 7 2/4 37
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
SBY: J. Harris (11:32 1st) , J. Harris (09:08 2nd) , M. Campagna (19:30 2nd) , J. Leivo (05:22 3rd)
BAR: Z. Hall (18:43 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Barrie Molson Centre
Sudbury Wolves Sudbury 1 2 1 4 0/1 39
Barrie Colts Barrie 0 0 1 1 0/6 55

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Thursday April 17
ERIE
GUE 7:00
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.