Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OS: K. MacDermid (13:57 1st) , C. Brace (11:22 2nd) , G. Smith (04:10 3rd) , H. Cook (05:55 3rd) , D. Catenacci (06:09 3rd) , G. Gabor (07:14 3rd)
ER: C. Brown (07:18 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Erie Insurance Arena
Owen Sound Attack Owen Sound 1 1 4 6 2/3 42
Erie Otters Erie 0 1 0 1 1/6 22
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
GUE: R. Fabbri (03:19 1st) , S. Kosmachuk (12:36 1st) , R. Fabbri (06:18 2nd) , R. Fabbri (06:32 3rd)
NIAG: B. Ritchie (02:30 1st) , B. Ritchie (04:22 1st) , J. Graham (07:07 1st) , R. Strome (14:41 1st) , M. Theoret (08:51 2nd) , B. Ritchie (14:12 2nd) , M. Theoret (11:24 3rd) , M. Lemmon (12:18 3rd) , B. Ritchie (14:50 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Gatorade Garden City Complex
Guelph Storm Guelph 2 1 1 4 0/5 35
Niagara IceDogs Niagara 4 2 3 9 3/7 41
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
SAR: A. Galchenyuk (04:54 1st) , C. Sarault (19:12 1st) , N. Goldobin (08:41 2nd) , N. Latta (12:17 2nd) , A. Galchenyuk (15:37 2nd) , B. Hargrave (08:14 3rd) , R. Boucher (17:59 3rd)
PLY: R. Hartman (09:59 1st) , S. Noesen (16:05 2nd) , A. Aleardi (14:13 3rd) , A. Aleardi (15:10 3rd) , Z. Bratina (19:08 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Compuware Arena
Sarnia Sting Sarnia 2 3 2 7 1/4 30
Plymouth Whalers Plymouth 1 1 3 5 1/6 38
Final SO 1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
OTT: S. Monahan (17:00 1st) , S. Monahan (10:30 2nd) , R. Van Stralen (00:18 3rd)
SBY: N. Pancel (11:35 1st) , M. Kantor (17:20 3rd) , M. Kantor (19:45 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Sudbury Community Arena
Ottawa 67's Ottawa 1 1 1 0 1 4 1/4 39
Sudbury Wolves Sudbury 1 0 2 0 0 3 0/2 44
Final OT 1 2 3 OT T PP S
BAR: A. Camara (04:28 1st) , M. Scheifele (05:10 1st) , M. Scheifele (05:08 2nd) , A. Athanasiou (15:53 3rd) , M. Scheifele (01:13 OT)
SSM: S. Tolchinsky (04:11 1st) , N. Cousins (02:27 2nd) , M. Dempsey (17:38 2nd) , D. Broll (05:09 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Essar Centre
Barrie Colts Barrie 2 1 1 1 5 0/5 36
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Sault Ste. Marie 1 2 1 0 4 1/3 32
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BELV: S. Kuptsov (09:54 1st) , S. Simmonds (08:37 2nd)
SAG: N. Moutrey (09:04 2nd) , J. Lodge (10:16 2nd) , V. Trocheck (05:16 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Dow Event Center
Belleville Bulls Belleville 1 1 0 2 0/2 35
Saginaw Spirit Saginaw 0 2 1 3 0/0 40

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Monday November 24
BAR 0 2 OTT 1st - 1:58
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.