Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OS: H. Cook (01:27 1st) , J. Lindo (08:08 1st) , G. Smith (15:49 2nd) , D. Catenacci (03:00 3rd) , D. Catenacci (11:32 3rd) , G. Smith (15:43 3rd)
ER: C. Brown (11:16 1st) , C. Brown (14:01 1st) , C. McDavid (01:55 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Erie Insurance Arena
Owen Sound Attack Owen Sound 2 1 3 6 1/7 37
Erie Otters Erie 2 0 1 3 2/5 24
Final * 1 2 3 T PP S
OSH: B. Jenner (01:24 2nd)
GUE: J. Dickinson (03:17 3rd) , M. Finn (03:48 3rd) , S. Kosmachuk (11:40 3rd) , R. Horvat (18:49 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Sleeman Centre
Oshawa Generals Oshawa 0 1 0 1 1/6 45
Guelph Storm Guelph 0 0 4 4 2/4 37
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BRA: B. Childerley (00:33 1st) , B. Robinson (15:00 1st) , N. Paul (19:34 1st)
KGN: S. Watson (11:18 1st) , S. Watson (18:01 1st) , C. Alcock (05:35 2nd) , S. Bennett (11:08 2nd) , D. Greenaway (12:33 2nd) , S. Bennett (14:04 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary K-Rock Centre
Brampton Battalion Brampton 3 0 0 3 0/4 23
Kingston Frontenacs Kingston 2 4 0 6 0/2 26
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
PLY: A. Aleardi (09:21 1st) , R. Hartman (13:23 1st) , G. Meurs (11:30 3rd)
SAR: J. Dundas (02:14 2nd) , N. Latta (06:53 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary RBC Centre
Plymouth Whalers Plymouth 2 0 1 3 0/2 25
Sarnia Sting Sarnia 0 2 0 2 0/2 34
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OTT: S. Janes (06:13 1st) , J. Cardwell (05:21 2nd) , R. Giftopoulos (06:20 2nd) , R. Van Stralen (12:57 2nd) , T. Graovac (05:18 3rd) , T. Graovac (16:14 3rd)
SSM: M. Fuller (04:47 1st)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Essar Centre
Ottawa 67's Ottawa 1 3 2 6 3/5 37
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Sault Ste. Marie 1 0 0 1 0/4 25
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
WSR: N. Ebert (03:27 2nd)
KIT: T. Rieder (01:15 2nd) , J. Bailey (01:43 2nd) , B. Pedersen (03:36 3rd) , D. Alberga (06:35 3rd) , B. Pedersen (11:26 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
Windsor Spitfires Windsor 0 1 0 1 0/4 27
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener 0 2 3 5 1/2 48
Final OT 1 2 3 OT T PP S
BELV: G. Hooey (19:53 1st) , D. Zharkov (08:50 2nd) , D. Zharkov (13:43 3rd)
LDN: B. Welychka (13:51 2nd) , M. Liberati (14:31 2nd) , M. Domi (01:43 3rd) , A. Broadhurst (00:54 OT)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Budweiser Gardens
Belleville Bulls Belleville 1 1 1 0 3 1/4 24
London Knights London 0 2 1 1 4 0/4 36
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
PBO: D. Mathers (19:47 3rd)
MISS: A. Goldberg (10:00 1st) , S. Percy (19:14 1st) , D. Smoskowitz (05:26 2nd) , T. Carrick (19:28 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Hershey Centre
Peterborough Petes Peterborough 0 0 1 1 0/2 31
Mississauga Steelheads Mississauga 2 1 1 4 1/4 36
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BAR: A. Camara (01:01 2nd) , A. Ekblad (18:26 2nd) , R. O'Connor (14:14 3rd) , E. Bradford (14:25 3rd)
SBY: N. Baptiste (12:56 1st) , B. Silk (07:58 2nd) , N. Pancel (01:31 3rd) , D. Kahun (07:29 3rd) , D. Desrochers (12:16 3rd) , C. Dodero (16:30 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Sudbury Community Arena
Barrie Colts Barrie 0 2 2 4 3/6 24
Sudbury Wolves Sudbury 1 1 4 6 2/7 45

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Wednesday September 24
KIT
OS 7:00
ERIE
SAG 7:11
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.