Graduates in the OHL

There are more than 247 OHL Cup graduates currently playing in the Ontario Hockey League's 2014-15 season.  This figure represents more than 50% of the entire OHL. 

The Ottawa 67's lead the way with 16 OHL Cup graduates listed on their roster followed by the Belleville Bulls, Kingston Frontenacs and Saginaw Spirit with 15.    

36 players competed in the 2014 OHL Cup Tournament and are playing in the OHL as 1998-born rookies. 

 

OHL Cup Graduates Currently Playing in the OHL - Click on a name to view their OHL Profile

Name OHL Cup Team Year

Barrie Colts (9)

Matthew Kreis – Halton Hurricanes 2013

Rocky Kaura - Mississauga Rebels 2013

Mackenzie Blackwood – Thunder Bay Kings 2012

Cordell James – Hamilton Bulldogs 2012

Nick Pastorious – Mississauga Rebels 2012

Kevin Labanc – TPH Thunder 2011

Stephen Nosad – York Simcoe Express 2011

Chadd Bauman – Waterloo Wolves 2011

Garrett Hooey – Clarington Toros 2010


Belleville Bulls (15)

Brandon Saigeon - Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 2014

Cole Candella - Vaughan Kings 2014

Jack Hanley - Whitby Wildcats 2014

Connor Hicks - Ottawa Senators 2013

Matt Luff - Oakville Rangers 2013

Jake Bricknell – Central Ontario Wolves 2013

Maurizio Colella – York Simcoe Express 2013

Adam Laishram – Whitby Wildcats 2013

Justin Lemcke – Whitby Wildcats 2013

Jesse Saban - Toronto Red Wings 2013

Michael Cramarossa – Toronto Marlboros 2012

Niki Petti – Southern Tier Admirals 2012

Jordan Subban – Toronto Marlboros 2011

Brett Welychka – London Knights 2010

Brett Gustavsen – Mississauga Rebels 2010

 

Erie Otters (11)

Taylor Raddysh - Toronto Marlboros 2014

Kyle Maksimovich - Toronto Marlboros 2014

Shaun Bily - Elite Hockey Group 2014

Patrick Fellows - Mississauga Rebels 2013

T.J. Fergus - Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2013

Dylan Strome – Toronto Marlboros 2012 & 2013

Travis Dermott – York Simcoe Express 2012

Daniel Dekoning - Huron-Perth Lakers 2012

Connor McDavid - Toronto Marlboros 2012 (MVP)

Darren Raddysh – Toronto Marlboros 2012

Kyle Pettit – London Knights 2011

 

Guelph Storm (12)

Matthew Hotchkiss - Whitby Wildcats 2014

Givani Smith - Mississauga Senators 2014

Noah Carroll - Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 2013

Kyle Rhodes - Elite Hockey Group 2013

Robby Fabbri – Mississauga Rebels 2012

Marc Stevens – Vaughan Kings 2012

C.J. Garcia – Don Mills Flyers 2012

Ryan Foss – Don Mills Flyers 2012

Jason Dickinson – Halton Hurricanes 2011

Zac Leslie – Ottawa 67’s 2010

Chris Marchese – Toronto Marlboros 2010

Luke Cairns – Hamilton Bulldogs 2010

 

Kingston Frontenacs (15)

Zack Dorval - NOHA 2014

Sam Field - Elite Hockey Group 2014

Lawson Crouse – Elgin Middlesex Chiefs 2013

Jeremy Helvig – Toronto Red Wings 2013

Ted Nichol - Huron-Perth Lakers 2013

Sam Bennett – Toronto Marlboros 2012

Spencer Watson – London Knights 2012

Nathan Billitier - Elite Hockey Group 2012

Jared Steege – Ottawa Valley Titans 2012

Roland McKeown – Toronto Marlboros 2011 & 2012

Lucas Peressini – Mississauga Senators 2011

Evan McEneny – Hamilton Bulldogs 2010

Conor McGlynn – Oakville Rangers 2010

Robert Polesello – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2010

Samuel Schutt – Ottawa Valley Titans 2010

 

Kitchener Rangers (11)

Adam Mascherin - Vaughan Kings 2014

Connor Bunnaman - Guelph Gryphons 2014

Mark Bzowey - Oakville Rangers 2013

Mike Davies – Southern Tier Admirals 2013

Darby Llewellyn - Detroit Little Caesars 2012

Dylan DiPerna – Mississauga Rebels 2012

Dawson Carty – Mississauga Rebels 2012

David Miller – Mississauga Rebels 2012

Brandon Robinson – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2011

Liam Maaskant – Huron Perth Lakers 2010

Jake Paterson – Toronto Marlboros 2010


London Knights (11)

Cliff Pu - Toronto Marlboros 2014

Emanuel Vella - Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2014

Victor Mete - Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2013 & 2014

Drake Rymsha - Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2014

Zach Grzelewski - Thunder Bay Kings 2013

Tyler Nother - Halton Hurricanes 2013

Mitchell Marner – Vaughan Kings 2012 (AP)

Max Domi – Don Mills Flyers 2011

Aaron Berisha – Toronto Marlboros 2011

Josh Sterk – Mississauga Senators 2011

Matt Rupert – Elgin Middlesex Chiefs 2010


Mississauga Steelheads (10)

Michael McLeod - Toronto Marlboros 2013 & 2014 (MVP)

Marcus Dickerson - Elite Hockey Group 2014

Austin Gerhart – Barrie Colts 2013

Damian Bourne – Mississauga Rebels 2012

Everett Clark – Whitby Wildcats 2012

Bobby MacIntyre – Whitby Wildcats 2012

Jared Walsh – Toronto Marlboros 2012

Bryson Cianfrone – Toronto Marlboros 2011

Spencer Martin – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2011

Cody Thompson – Toronto Marlboros 2011

 

Niagara IceDogs (14)

Johnny Corneil – Central Ontario Wolves 2013

Graham Knott – York Simcoe Express 2013

Zach Wilkie – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2013

Matt Gillard – Southern Tier Admirals 2012

Brent Moran – Ottawa 67’s 2012

Josh Ho-Sang – Toronto Marlboros 2011 & 2012

Brian Brosnan – Elgin Middlesex Chiefs 2011

Anthony DiFruscia – Wellend Tigers 2011

Mitchell Fitzmorris – Elgin Middlesex Chiefs 2011

Jordan Maletta – St. Catherines Falcons 2011

Carter Verhaeghe – Hamilton Bulldogs 2011

Cody Payne – Mississauga Reps 2010

Billy Jenkins – Ottawa Valley Titans 2010

Luke Mercer – Toronto Young Nationals 2009 & 2010

 

North Bay Battalion (12)

Mike Baird – Southern Tier Admirals 2013

Brett McKenzie – Oakville Rangers 2013

Mike Amadio – NOHA 2012

Riley Bruce – Ottawa Valley Titans 2012

Jake Kment - NOHA 2012

Nick Moutrey – York Simcoe Express 2011

Nick Paul – Mississauga Senators 2011

Jake Smith – Oakville Rangers 2011

Kyle Wood – Waterloo Wolves 2011

Ray Huether – Huron Perth Lakers 2010

Marcus McIvor – Whitby Wildcats 2010

Brenden Miller – York Simcoe Express 2010

 

Oshawa Generals (12)

Sam Harding – York Simcoe Express 2013

Kenny Huether - Huron-Perth Lakers 2013

Michael Dal Colle – Vaughan Kings 2012

Stephen Desrocher – Mississauga Rebels 2012

Joe Manchurek – Sun County Panthers 2012

Mitchell Vande Sompel – London Knights 2012 (AP)

Ken Appleby – NOHA 2011

Brent Pedersen – Waterloo Wolves 2011

Cole Cassels – TPH Thunder 2011

Bradley Latour – Barrie Colts 2011

Aidan Wallace – Don Mills Flyers 2011

Josh Brown – London Knights 2010


Ottawa 67’s (16)

Travis Barron - Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2014

Adam Craievich – Oakville Rangers 2013 (MVP)

Ben Fanjoy – Ottawa Senators 2013

Travis Konecny – Elgin Middlesex Chiefs 2013 

Ryan Orban – Ottawa Valley Titans 2012 & 2013

Connor Graham – Toronto Marlboros 2012

Brandon Lukezic - Vaughan Kings 2012

Kevin Groulx - Ottawa Valley Titans 2012

Jeremiah Addison – Toronto Marlboros 2012

Liam Herbst – Mississauga Rebels 2012

Jacob Middleton – Huron Perth Lakers 2012

Dante Salituro – Don Mills Flyers 2012

Evan de Haan – Ottawa Valley Titans 2011

Taylor Davis – TPH Thunder 2011

Mike Vlajkov – St. Catherines Falcons 2011

Curtis Meighan – Eastern Ontario Wild 2010

 

Owen Sound Attack (14)

Jonah Gadjovich - Whitby Wildcats 2014

Keenan Reynolds - Ottawa Jr. 67's 2014

Tyler MacArthur – Barrie Colts 2013

Michael McNiven – Halton Hurricanes 2013

Connor Walters – Southern Tier Admirals 2012 & 2013

Justin Brack – Vaughan Kings 2012

Santino Centorame – Mississauga Rebels 2012

Jaden Lindo – Toronto Marlboros 2011 & 2012

Chris Bigras – Barrie Colts 2011

Zach Nastasiuk – Barrie Colts 2011

Kyle Platzer – Waterloo Wolves 2011

Holden Cook – Whitby Wildcats 2010

Erik Bradford – Markham Waxers 2010

Daniel Milne – Toronto Young Nationals 2010

 

Peterborough Petes (13)

Adam Timleck - Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2014

Matthew Timms - Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 2014

Cameron Lizotte – NOHA 2013

Matt Spencer – Oakville Rangers 2013

Josh Coyle - Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 2013

Matthew Mancina – Sun County Panthers 2012

Kyle Jenkins – Mississauga Rebels 2012

Hunter Garlent – Welland Tigers 2011

Matt McCartney – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2011

Steven Varga – York Simcoe Express 2011

Michael Clarke – London Knights 2010

Nathan Pancel – Ottawa 67’s 2010

Josh MacDonald – London Knights 2010

 

Plymouth Whalers (9)

Will Bitten - Ottawa Jr. 67's 2014

Nicholas Caamano - Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 2014

Cullen Mercer – Huron Perth Lakers 2013

Bryce Yetman – Whitby Wildcats 2013

Alex Peters – Huron Perth Lakers 2012

Connor Sills – Thunder Bay Kings 2011

Sean Callaghan – Elgin Middlesex Chiefs 2010

Mathew Campagna – Toronto Young Nationals 2009 & 2010

Gianluca Curcuruto – Mississauga Reps 2009 & 2010

 

Saginaw Spirit (15)

Tye Felhaber - Ottawa Valley Titans 2014

Michael Holmes – Barrie Colts 2013

Jesse Barwell – Oakville Rangers 2013

Troy Henley – Oakville Rangers 2013

Adam McPhail - NOHA 2013

Mitchell Webb – Toronto Marlboros 2013

Jack Webb - Toronto Marlboros 2013

Chase Stewart - Thunder Bay Kings 2013

Mitchell Stephens – Toronto Marlboros 2012 & 2013

Greg DiTomaso – North York Rangers 2012

Devon Paliani - Sun County Panthers 2012

Dylan Sadowy – Vaughan Kings 2012

Kris Bennett - North York Rangers 2012

Connor Brown – Halton Hurricanes 2011

Jacob Ringuette – Huron Perth Lakers 2010

 

Sarnia Sting (14)

Jakob Chychrun - Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2014

Chase Campbell - Waterloo Wolves 2014

Jordan Kyrou - Mississauga Senators 2014

Josh Defarias - Toronto Marlboros 2013

Justin Fazio - Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 2013

Nikita Korostelev – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2012 & 2013

Connor Schlichting – York Simcoe Express 2012 & 2013

Hayden Hodgson – Sun County Panthers 2012

Alexandre Renaud – Ottawa 67’s 2012

Patrick White – Ottawa 67’s 2012

Davis Brown – Elgin Middlesex Chiefs 2010 & 2011

Daniel Nikandrov – Markham Majors 2011

Joshua Chapman – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2010

Taylor Dupuis – NOHA 2010

 

Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (11)

Joseph Raaymakers - Chatham-Kent Cyclones 2014

Zachary Senyshyn - Ottawa Senators 2013

Blake Speers – NOHA 2013

Brandon Halverson – Detroit Little Caesars 2012

Jared McCann – London Knights 2012

Colton White – London Knights 2012

Tyler Ganly – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2011

Nick Ritchie – Toronto Marlboros 2011

Darnell Nurse – Don Mills Flyers 2011

Connor Boland – Whitby Wildcats 2010

Jean Dupuy – Ottawa 67’s 2010

 

Sudbury Wolves (13)

Michael Pezzetta - Mississauga Senators 2014

Reagan O'Grady - Toronto Marlboros 2014

Trenton Bourque - Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 2014

Brady Pataki - Chatham-Kent Cyclones 2014

David Zeppieri – Mississauga Rebels 2013

Austin Clapham - Mississauga Rebels 2013

Cole Mayo - Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 2013

Kyle Capobianco – Oakville Rangers 2012 & 2013

Conor Cummins – Whitby Wildcats 2012

Matt Schmalz – Southern Tier Admirals 2012

Jonathan Duchesne – Vaughan Kings 2011 & 2012

Danny Desrochers – NOHA 2011

Jacob Harris – Halton Hurricanes 2011

 

Windsor Spitfires (10)

Logan Stanley - Waterloo Wolves 2014

Daniil Vertiy - North York Rangers 2014

Andrew Burns – Oakville Rangers 2013

Liam Murray – Eastern Ontario Wild 2013

Hayden McCool – Whitby Wildcats 2013

Anthony Stefano – NOHA 2012

Mark Manchurek - Sun County Panthers 2012

Jamie Lewis – Toronto Young Nationals 2010

Alex Fotinos – Toronto Marlboros 2010

Slater Doggett – Mississauga Reps 2010

John Chartrand Barrie Colts 2009
Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Thursday September 24
OTT
PBO 7:05
ERIE
WSR 7:05
FLI
SAG 7:11
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.

 
Ryobi Fan Poll

How many OHL players will be selected in the 1st round of the 2015 NHL Draft?